List
Map
- #
- A
- B
- C
- D
- E
- F
- G
- H
- I
- J
- K
- L
- M
- N
- O
- P
- R
- S
- T
- W
- Z
a
- ACUD Galerie Echoing Futures – On practices of radical imagination
- Akademie der Künste Gundula Schulze Eldowy and Robert Frank
- Akademie der Künste The Breath of a House is the Sound of Voices Within
- Galerie Anton Janizewski
- Archivio Conz Augusto and Haroldo De Campos, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Ilse Garnier, John Giorno, Eugen Gomringer, Alain Arias-Misson, Franz Mon, Anna Oberto, Emmett Williams, a.o.
b
- Bärenzwinger Rike Scheffler, Nail Doğan
- BASTIAN Cy Twombly, Roy Lichtenstein, Andy Warhol, Damien Hirst, Emma Stibbon
- Galerie Guido W. Baudach Aïda Ruilova, Bjarne Melgaard, Rashid Johnson
- Berlinische Galerie Nasan Tur
- Between Bridges Anonymous, Zuzanna Czebatul, Roman Khimey and Yarema Malashchuk, Mykola Ridnyi
- Sammlung Boros Check website for further information.
- Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys
- BPA// Raum
- BQ Lothar Baumgarten, Jochen Lempert, Cathy Wilkes, Mara Wohnhaas, Richard Wright
- Galerie Buchholz Caleb Considine
- Buchmann Galerie Tony Cragg
c
- C/O Berlin VALIE EXPORT . Retrospektive
- Capitain Petzel Karla Black, Alexandra Metcalf
- carlier | gebauer Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Asta Gröting, Lexia Hachtmann, Pakui Hardware, Laura Lima, Lúcia Koch, Joanna Piotrowska, Guga Szabzon, Tiago Tebet, Ian Waelder
- CCA Berlin – Center for Contemporary Arts
- ChertLüdde
- Mehdi Chouakri Archiv Charlotte Posenenske
- Mehdi Chouakri Bernd Ribbeck
- Contemporary Fine Arts Leiko Ikemura
- Crone Berlin Stephan Balkenhol, Marc Brandenburg, Werner Büttner, Merlin Carpenter, Roberto Diago, Jürgen Drescher, Thomas Eggerer, Christian Flamm, Antonius Höckelmann, Jörg Immendorff, Daniel Kannenberg, Anette Kelm, Bernd Koberling, Peter Kogler, Anne Loch, Markus Lüpertz, Bjarne Melgaard, Meuser, Adrien Missika, David Salle, Peter Stauss, Philip Taaffe, Antony Valerian, Amelie von Wulffen, a.o.
- Crypto Kiosk, Galerie Nagel Draxler Wolfgang Voigt
d
- DAS MINSK Kunsthaus in Potsdam Magdalena Abakanowicz, Caroline Achaintre, Wilder Alison, El Anatsui, Leonor Antunes, Ouassila Arras, Rufina Bazlova, Kevin Beasley, Mariana Chkonia, Edith Dekyndt, Claus Dobberke, Toni Ebel, Gee’s Bend Quiltmakers, Philipp Gufler, William Kentridge, Maria Lai, Joanna Louca, Manuel Mathieu, Rosemary Mayer, Elrid Metzkes, Małgorzata Mirga-Tas, Sandra Mujinga, Gulnur Mukazhanova, Otobong Nkanga, Willem de Rooij, Ramona Schacht, Gabriele Stötzer, Sung Tieu, Rosemarie Trockel, Johanna Unzueta, Hamid Zénati, a.o.
- DAZ – Deutsches Architektur Zentrum Noemí Blager, Tapio Snellman
- Deutscher Künstlerbund Nana Petzet
- Die Möglichkeit einer Insel Myfanwy Frost Jones, Saidhbhín Gibson, Shane Hynan, Sheena Malone, Seoidín O’Sullivan, Laura Skehan, Ciarán Walsh
- Galerie Volker Diehl KP Brehmer
- Diskurs Berlin Jin Lee
- DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM Bernhard Martin
- DOOM SPA CITY WEST
- Dorothée Nilsson Gallery Gerry Johansson, Andreas Johnen
e
- Ebensperger Sophie Utikal
- Ebensperger Kapelle
- Eden Eden
- Edition Block Rosa Barba, Mehtap Baydu, Joseph Beuys, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Sunah Choi, Ayşe Erkmen, Ceal Floyer, Richard Hamilton, Mona Hatoum, KH Hödicke, Šejla Kamerić, Gülsün Karamustafa, Jarosław Kozłowski, Alicja Kwade, Inge Mahn, Christine Moldrickx, Navid Nuur, Ebru Özseçen, Nasan Tur, Mariana Vassileva, Wolf Vostell, Olaf Metzel
- KIF – Kunst im Fenster KH Hödicke
- Efremidis For further information, please contact the gallery.
- Galerie EIGEN + ART Berlin Lada Nakonechna
- EIGEN + ART Lab Jens Kothe
f
- Konrad Fischer Galerie Juergen Staack
- Galerie Thomas Fischer Irmel Kamp, Sebastian Stumpf, Marcel Frey, Margrét H. Blöndal, Seiichi Furuya, Brian O'Doherty, Joachim Bandau, Friedemann Heckel, Laetitia Gendre, HC, Cyrill Lachauer, Federico Maddalozzo, Dirk Braeckman, Noi Fuhrer
- Fluentum
- Fotografiska Shirin Neshat
- Freundeskreis Willy-Brandt-Haus Berlin Dietmar Riemann
- Lars Friedrich Tobias Kasper
- Galerie Friese Willi Baumeister, Georg Karl Pfahler
- Future Gallery Shangkai Kevin Yu
g
- Galerie im Körnerpark Alexander Adamov, Rozalina Busel, Anastazja Palczukiewicz, Vasilisa Palianina, Lesia Pcholka, Nadya Sayapina, Antanina Slabodchykava, Varvara Sudnik, Aliaxey Talstou
- Galerie im Turm Onur Çimen
- Galerie Wedding – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst Sarnt Utamachote & Wisanu Phu-artdun, Rosalia Namsai Engchuan, Natthapong Samakkaew, Jasmin Werner, Mon Sisu Satrawaha, Bussaraporn Thongchai & Krisanta Caguioa-Mönnich
- Gallery Weekend Berlin
- Georg Kolbe Museum Noa Eshkol
- GNYP Gallery Laurent Proux
- Gropius Bau Nancy Holt
- GROTTO Daniel Moldoveanu
- Grzegorzki Shows Grzegorzki Shows
- Gutshaus Steglitz Pablo Picasso
h
- Galerie Michael Haas Stefan Vogel
- Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart Unendliche Ausstellung / Endless Exhibition
- HAU Hebbel am Ufer
- haubrok foundation
- Haus am Lützowplatz Architecture & Morality
- Haus am Waldsee Jenna Bliss, Carol Rhodes
- Haus der Kulturen der Welt For the Love of Liberty? (En)Countering Franklin
- Haverkampf Leistenschneider Katherine Bradford
- Heidi
- Galerie Max Hetzler I Barry Flanagan
- Galerie Max Hetzler II Tal R
- Galerie Max Hetzler III Barry Flanagan
- Galerie Max Hetzler IV Günther Förg, Katharina Grosse, Hans Hartung, Georg Herold, Albert Oehlen, Sean Scully, Thomas Struth
- Sammlung Hoffmann Sammlungspräsentation: zittern/trembling
- Hua International Fanny Gicquel
i
- ifa-Galerie Berlin Bik Van der Pol, Céline Condorelli, Fatima-Zahra Lakrissa and Gilles Aubry, Manuel Raeder, Marion von Osten, Peter Spillmann, Abdeslam Ziou Ziou, with Fatine Arafati, Sophia Attigui, Grocco-Trick 54 and Nassim Azarzar
- Les Vitrines – Institut français Berlin Arthur Gillet
j
- Galerie Michael Janssen Jana Cordenier
- Galerie Judin Hortensia Mi Kafchin
- Jüdisches Museum Berlin Yael Bartana, Frédéric Brenner, Yael Buchbinder Shimoni, Mila Tanya Griebel, Victoria Hanna, Hagit Hollander-Shimoni, Daniel Josefsohn, Anselm Kiefer, Izhar Patkin, Gilad Ratman, Yael Reuveny, Sari Srulovitch, Edmund de Waal
k
- kajetan Olaf Holzapfel, Sofia Hultén, Jürgen Klauke, Bruce Nauman, Wolfgang Plöger, Katharina Sieverding, Trine Søndergaard, Johannes Wald
- KEWENIG
- KEWENIG pied-à-terre Manuel Wroblewski
- Kicken Berlin Monika von Boch
- Kienzle Art Foundation
- KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst Emma Talbot
- Klemm's Erica Baum
- Galerie Russi Klenner Miriam Jonas
- Galerie Noah Klink
- Klosterfelde Edition Marta Dyachenko
- Klosterruine Berlin Richard Frater
- KÖNIG GALERIE Jorge Galindo
- KÖNIG TELEGRAPHENAMT Sven Drühl
- KOW Santiago Sierra
- Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler Slavs and Tatars
- Künstlerhaus Bethanien
- KW Institute for Contemporary Art Nora Al-Badri, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Gillian Brett, Émilie Brout & Maxime Marion, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Julian Charrière, Joshua Citarella, Clusterduck, Juan Covelli, Kate Crawford & Vladan Joler, Sterling Crispin, Simon Denny, enorê, Roger Hiorns, Tilman Hornig, Rindon Johnson, Daniel Keller, Andrea Khôra, Jonna Kina, Oliver Larić, Eva & Franco Mattes, Jürgen Mayer H., Most Dismal Swamp, Carsten Nicolai, Simone C. Niquille, Trevor Paglen, Matthias Planitzer, Jon Rafman, Rachel Rossin, Sebastian Schmieg, Charles Stankievech, Troika, UBERMORGEN, Nico Vascellari, Zheng Mahler, a.o.
- Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien Alice Brygo, Aram Bartholl, Avril Corroon, Jenkin van Zyl, Juan Obando und Yoshua Okón, Laura Lulika, Luke van Gelderen, Maria Guta & Lauren Huret, Ndayé Kouagou, Noura Tafeche, Sungsil Ryu
- Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz Alexander Wagner
-
KVOST - Kunstverein Ost
Jan Durina, Milan Mazúr, Alena Kotzmannová
- KWADRAT 100
l
- Tanya Leighton Esteban Jefferson
- alexander levy
- LEVY
- LOOCK Galerie Hayley Quentin
- LOUCHE OPS Antonio López
m
- Michel Majerus Estate
- Marie 10 Alanna Lawley
- Laura Mars Gallery Stephanie Kloss, Joshua Zielinski
- max goelitz
- Meyer Riegger Alma Feldhandler
- Miettinen Collection | Salon Dahlmann Extraordinary Form. Abstract and non figurative art from Miettinen Collection, 1970 – Present
- Galerie Molitor Margaret Raspé
- MOUNTAINS Michiel Ceulers, Omer Halperin, Toulu Hassani, Nele Jäger, Antonia Kuo, Anne Schmidt, Ani Schulze, Marianne Vlaschits, Juewen Zhang
- Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation Chronorama. Photographic Treasures of the 20th Century
n
- Galerie Nagel Draxler Christine Tien Wang & Ken Lum
- Galerie Neu Katharina Wulff
- neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst De Ne De, Dmytro Hreshko, Nikita Kadan, Leon Kahane, Yana Kononova, Daria Kozlova and Arwina Afsharnejad, The Reckoning Project, Vladyslav Riaboshtan, Anna Scherbyna and Christina Werner, Anton Shebetko
- Neue Nationalgalerie Extreme Tension. Art between Politics and Society
- Neuer Berliner Kunstverein John Knight
- neugerriemschneider Paweł Althamer
- neugerriemschneider Ai Weiwei
- Neun Kelche Mary Maggic
- New Toni
- NOME Wendimagegn Belete
- Galerie Nordenhake Emma Bernhard
- Galerie Georg Nothelfer Mahdad Alizadeh, Madeleine Dietz, Galli, Elmira Iravanizad, Carolin Seeliger
o
- OFFICE IMPART Jagoda Bednarsky
p
- PalaisPopulaire La Chola Poblete
- Peles Anna Higgins, Kira Freije, David Noonan
- Peres Projects Beth Letain
- Persons Projects Ea Vasko
- Galeria Plan B Ioana Batranu, Valentina Rusu Ciobanu
- Platform 82 The body that moves
- Prater Digital Copy Paste Waste
- PSM Iris Häussler
r
- (REPERTOIRE) James Krone
s
- Salon am Moritzplatz
- Sammlung Scharf-Gerstenberg Ernst Wilhelm Nay, André Masson
- Schering Stiftung
- Schiefe Zähne Terry Atkinson
- Schinkel Pavillon Jill Mulleady, Henry Taylor
- Esther Schipper Liam Gillick
- Galerie Thomas Schulte Angela de la Cruz
- Schwartzsche Villa Michelle Jezierski
- Scope BLN Simay Keles
- SETAREH Alya Hatta
- SEXAUER Alexander Iskin
- SEXAUER Showroom For further information, please contact the gallery.
- silent green Kulturquartier Bassam Issa Al-Sabah, Jennifer Mehigan
- Société Petra Cortright
- Soy Capitán
- Spreepark Art Space Marcus Maeder, Sabine Scho, Sissel Tolaas, Annett Zinsmeister
- Sprüth Magers
- St. Matthäus-Kirche Peles Duo
- JULIA STOSCHEK FOUNDATION Berlin Panteha Abareshi, Eleanor Antin, Salim Bayri, Nao Bustamante, Matt Calderwood, Peter Campus, Patty Chang, Julien Creuzet, Vaginal Davis, Ufuoma Essi, VALIE EXPORT, Harry Gamboa Jr., Cao Guimarães, Shuruq Harb, Sanja Iveković, Joan Jonas, Stanya Kahn, Tarek Lakhrissi, Klara Lidén, mandla & Graham Clayton-Chance, Senga Nengudi, Mame-Diarra Niang, Lydia Ourahmane, Christelle Oyiri, P. Staff, Manfred Pernice, Sondra Perry, Howardena Pindell, Pope.L, Pipilotti Rist, Katharina Sieverding, Akeem Smith, Gwenn Thomas
- Studio Hanniball Andrea D’Arsiè, Arina Balas, Damiano Femfert, Marie-Lynn Gunkel, Marie Nadja Haller, Tibor Koehne, Hannah Rettl, Silvio Saraceno, Elise Steilen, Fynn Stoldt, Alexander Stute, Joshua Tewes-McCoy, Beatrice Zanesco
- Sweetwater
t
- the temporary bauhaus-archiv Otti Berger. Stoffe für die Architektur der Moderne
- Galerie Barbara Thumm Mukenge/Schellhammer
w
- Galerie Tanja Wagner Annabel Daou
- Galerie Barbara Weiss Amelie von Wulfen
- Wentrup Jan-Ole Schiemann
- Barbara Wien Luca Frei
z
- Shahin Zarinbal Cecilie Norgaard
- Zilberman Yane Calovski
- Zwinger Galerie Erik Steinbrecher