List
Map
List
Map
- Galleries
- Institutions
- Private Collections
- Further Exhibitions
- More
- Brandenburg
- Galleries
- Institutions
- Private Collections
- Further Exhibitions
- More
- Brandenburg
Galleries
Look!
Emma Adler, Rebekka Benzenberg, Ferdinand Dölberg, Olga Hohmann, Dorian Sari, Avery Gia Sophie Schramm, Helena Uambembe, Nicholas Warburg
Anton Janizewski
until June 1, 2024
Anton Janizewski
starts on June 7, 2024
BASTIAN
until August 3, 2024
Galerie Guido W. Baudach
until June 8, 2024
Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi
until June 29, 2024
BQ
until June 29, 2024
Galerie Buchholz
until June 15, 2024
Buchmann Galerie
until June 29, 2024
Capitain Petzel
until June 1, 2024
Capitain Petzel
starts on June 8, 2024
carlier | gebauer
until June 22, 2024
carlier | gebauer
starts on June 29, 2024
ChertLüdde
until July 20, 2024
ChertLüdde
until July 20, 2024
ChertLüdde
starts on June 29, 2024
Konrad Fischer & Hanne Darboven
Archiv Charlotte Posenenske: Galerieausstellungen aus den 1960er Jahren
Mehdi Chouakri
until June 1, 2024
Mehdi Chouakri
until July 20, 2024
Mehdi Chouakri
Fasanenplatz / Fasanenstr. 61
until July 20, 2024
Mehdi Chouakri
starts on June 8, 2024
Contemporary Fine Arts
until June 1, 2024
Contemporary Fine Arts
starts on June 22, 2024
Crone Berlin
until June 15, 2024
Crypto Kiosk, Galerie Nagel Draxler
until August 31, 2024
Galerie Volker Diehl
until July 12, 2024
DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM
until June 29, 2024
Dorothée Nilsson Gallery
until June 15, 2024
Dorothée Nilsson Gallery
starts on June 23, 2024
Ebensperger
until June 15, 2024
Ebensperger
until June 15, 2024
Ebensperger
starts on June 29, 2024
Eden Eden
until June 29, 2024
Efremidis
until June 29, 2024
Galerie EIGEN + ART Berlin
until May 25, 2024
Galerie EIGEN + ART Berlin
starts on May 30, 2024
EIGEN + ART Lab
until May 25, 2024
EIGEN + ART Lab
starts on June 7, 2024
Konrad Fischer Galerie
until July 27, 2024
Galerie Thomas Fischer
until June 1, 2024
Lars Friedrich
until June 1, 2024
Galerie Friese
until June 19, 2024
Galerie Friese
starts on June 29, 2024
Future Gallery
until June 1, 2024
Future Gallery
starts on June 15, 2024
GNYP Gallery
until June 15, 2024
Mülheimer Freiheit
Hans Peter Adamski, Peter Bömmels, Walter Dahn, Jiří Georg Dokoupil, Gerard Kever, Gerhard Naschberger
Galerie Michael Haas
starts on May 6, 2024
Haverkampf Leistenschneider
until June 15, 2024
Haverkampf Leistenschneider
starts on June 21, 2024
Heidi
until June 1, 2024
Galerie Max Hetzler I
until June 1, 2024
Galerie Max Hetzler II
starts on May 3, 2024
Galerie Max Hetzler III
until June 1, 2024
Galerie Max Hetzler IV
until June 8, 2024
Hua International
until June 15, 2024
Galerie Michael Janssen
until June 29, 2024
Galerie Judin
until June 1, 2024
Galerie Judin
starts on June 15, 2024
kajetan
until June 15, 2024
KEWENIG pied-à-terre
until May 25, 2024
KEWENIG pied-à-terre
starts on June 1, 2024
Kicken Berlin
until December 20, 2024
Klemm's
until June 1, 2024
Klemm’s @ L57/58
until June 8, 2024
Galerie Russi Klenner
until June 8, 2024
Galerie Russi Klenner
starts on June 22, 2024
Galerie Noah Klink
until June 23, 2024
More than once – 35 Years of Klosterfelde Edition
John Bock, Hanne Darboven, Christian Jankowski, Matt Mullican, Dan Peterman, Kay Rosen, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Rosemarie Trockel, Jorinde Voigt & Lawrence Weiner
Klosterfelde Edition
until June 22, 2024
KÖNIG GALERIE
until June 22, 2024
KÖNIG GALERIE
until June 22, 2024
KÖNIG TELEGRAPHENAMT
until May 25, 2024
KÖNIG TELEGRAPHENAMT
starts on May 31, 2024
KOW
until June 29, 2024
KOW
until June 29, 2024
Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler
until June 22, 2024
Mülheimer Freiheit
Hans Peter Adamski, Peter Bömmels, Walter Dahn, Jiří Georg Dokoupil, Gerard Kever, Gerhard Naschberger
Kunst Lager Haas
until June 28, 2024
KWADRAT
starts on June 1, 2024
Tanya Leighton
until June 15, 2024
Tanya Leighton
until June 15, 2024
alexander levy
until May 31, 2024
LEVY
until July 19, 2024
alexander levy
starts on June 14, 2024
LOOCK Galerie
until June 16, 2024
Laura Mars Gallery
until May 25, 2024
Laura Mars Gallery
starts on June 8, 2024
max goelitz
until June 22, 2024
Meyer Riegger
until June 15, 2024
Galerie Molitor
until May 30, 2024
Galerie Molitor
starts on June 8, 2024
Galerie Molitor
starts on June 8, 2024
MOUNTAINS
until June 8, 2024
Galerie Nagel Draxler
until June 22, 2024
Galerie Neu
until July 6, 2024
neugerriemschneider
until June 8, 2024
neugerriemschneider
until June 22, 2024
Rirkrit Tiravanija
untitled 2024 (the sea you see is not what others see the sea you see is not what other see)
neugerriemschneider
until August 17, 2024
neugerriemschneider
starts on June 22, 2024
NOME
until July 27, 2024
Galerie Nordenhake
until June 29, 2024
Galerie Georg Nothelfer
until June 8, 2024
Galerie Georg Nothelfer
starts on June 22, 2024
OFFICE IMPART
until May 31, 2024
OFFICE IMPART
starts on June 7, 2024
Peres Projects
until June 8, 2024
Persons Projects
until June 15, 2024
Galeria Plan B
until June 1, 2024
Galeria Plan B
starts on June 7, 2024
PSM
until June 8, 2024
Schiefe Zähne
until June 6, 2024
Esther Schipper
until June 15, 2024
Esther Schipper
until June 15, 2024
Esther Schipper
starts on June 28, 2024
Galerie Thomas Schulte
until June 15, 2024
Galerie Thomas Schulte
starts on June 29, 2024
SETAREH
until May 25, 2024
SETAREH
until May 25, 2024
Mythic Origins
Bea Bonafini, Phoebe Collins-James, Aigana Gali, Prinz Gholam, Oskar Korsar, Tai Shani
SETAREH
starts on May 30, 2024
SEXAUER
until May 25, 2024
SEXAUER Showroom
until May 25, 2024
Société
until July 6, 2024
Société
until July 6, 2024
Soy Capitán
until June 15, 2024
Sprüth Magers
until June 29, 2024
Sweetwater
until June 1, 2024
Sweetwater
starts on June 7, 2024
Galerie Barbara Thumm
until June 1, 2024
Trautwein Herleth
until June 1, 2024
Trautwein Herleth
starts on June 7, 2024
Galerie Tanja Wagner
until June 8, 2024
Galerie Tanja Wagner
starts on June 21, 2024
Wentrup
until June 22, 2024
Barbara Wien
until August 9, 2024
Shahin Zarinbal
until June 8, 2024
Zilberman
starts on May 17, 2024
Zwinger Galerie
until June 15, 2024
Institutions
Akademie der Künste
Hanseatenweg 10
until May 19, 2024
Akademie der Künste
Pariser Platz 4
until May 26, 2024
Akademie der Künste
Hanseatenweg 10
until May 26, 2024
Akademie der Künste
Hanseatenweg 10
until May 26, 2024
Utopian Dimensions
Kathrin Röggla & Leopold von Verschuer, Christin Berg, Ingo Dunnebier, Gabriela Golder, Ali Kazma, Kapwani Kiwanga, Enrique Ramírez, Regina Silveira
Akademie der Künste
Pariser Platz 4
starts on May 3, 2024
Akademie der Künste
Pariser Platz 4
starts on May 9, 2024
Berlinische Galerie
until May 13, 2024
Berlinische Galerie
until May 13, 2024
Berlinische Galerie
until June 17, 2024
Berlinische Galerie
until August 19, 2024
Berlinische Galerie
until October 14, 2024
Berlinische Galerie
starts on June 8, 2024
Berlinische Galerie
starts on June 8, 2024
C/O Berlin
until May 22, 2024
C/O Berlin
until May 22, 2024
C/O Berlin
until May 22, 2024
C/O Berlin
starts on June 1, 2024
C/O Berlin
starts on June 1, 2024
daadgalerie
until May 5, 2024
5
days left
daadgalerie
starts on May 15, 2024
daadgalerie
starts on June 23, 2024
Georg Kolbe Museum
until August 25, 2024
Georg Kolbe Museum
starts on May 26, 2024
Gropius Bau
until July 21, 2024
Gropius Bau
until July 21, 2024
Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart
until September 22, 2024
Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart
until October 6, 2024
Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart
until December 31, 2024
Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart
until December 31, 2024
Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart
until December 31, 2024
Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart
until December 31, 2024
Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart
starts on May 17, 2024
Hamburger Bahnhof – Nationalgalerie der Gegenwart
starts on June 7, 2024
Haus am Lützowplatz
until December 31, 2024
Haus am Lützowplatz
starts on May 18, 2024
Haus am Waldsee
until May 5, 2024
5
days left
Haus am Waldsee
starts on May 24, 2024
Haus der Kulturen der Welt
until May 20, 2024
Haus der Kulturen der Welt
starts on June 7, 2024
Jüdische Geschichte und Gegenwart in Deutschland
Yael Bartana, Frédéric Brenner, Yael Buchbinder Shimoni, Mila Tanya Griebel, Victoria Hanna, Hagit Hollander-Shimoni, Daniel Josefsohn, Anselm Kiefer, Izhar Patkin, Gilad Ratman, Yael Reuveny, Sari Srulovitch, Edmund de Waal
Jüdisches Museum Berlin
until December 31, 2028
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst
until May 26, 2024
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst
until July 14, 2024
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst
until July 14, 2024
Ré-imaginer le passé
Elsa M'bala, Fatou Kandé Senghor, Caroline Gueye, Nathalie Anguezomo Mba Bikoro, Ibrahima Thiam, Viyé Diba, Mansour Ciss Kanakassy, Uriel Orlow, baobab création, C& Center of Unfinished Business
KINDL – Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst
until July 28, 2024
Künstlerhaus Bethanien
until May 5, 2024
5
days left
Künstlerhaus Bethanien
until May 5, 2024
5
days left
Poetics of Encryption
Nora Al-Badri, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Gillian Brett, Émilie Brout & Maxime Marion, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Julian Charrière, Joshua Citarella, Clusterduck, Juan Covelli, Kate Crawford & Vladan Joler, Sterling Crispin, Simon Denny, enorê, Roger Hiorns, Tilman Hornig, Rindon Johnson, Daniel Keller, Andrea Khôra, Jonna Kina, Oliver Larić, Eva & Franco Mattes, Jürgen Mayer H., Most Dismal Swamp, Carsten Nicolai, Simone C. Niquille, Trevor Paglen, Matthias Planitzer, Jon Rafman, Rachel Rossin, Sebastian Schmieg, Charles Stankievech, Troika, UBERMORGEN, Nico Vascellari, Zheng Mahler, a.o.
KW Institute for Contemporary Art
until May 26, 2024
KW Institute for Contemporary Art
starts on June 7, 2024
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation
until May 20, 2024
Berlin, Berlin! 20 Jahre Helmut Newton Stiftung
Helmut Newton, Jewgeni Chaldej, Arno Fischer, Thomas Florschuetz, Hein Gorny, F.C. Gundlach, Will McBride, Barbara Klemm, Arwed Messmer/Annett Gröschner, Michael Schmidt, Maria Sewcz, Wim Wenders, Ulrich Wüst, Yva, Harf Zimmermann, Günter Zint
Museum für Fotografie/Helmut Newton Foundation
starts on June 6, 2024
Kyiv Perennial
De Ne De, Dmytro Hreshko, Nikita Kadan, Leon Kahane, Yana Kononova, Daria Kozlova and Arwina Afsharnejad, The Reckoning Project, Vladyslav Riaboshtan, Anna Scherbyna and Christina Werner, Anton Shebetko
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst
until June 9, 2024
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst
until June 15, 2024
neue Gesellschaft für bildende Kunst
starts on June 29, 2024
Neue Nationalgalerie
until September 28, 2025
Neue Nationalgalerie
until January 1, 2026
Neue Nationalgalerie
starts on June 9, 2024
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein
until June 8, 2024
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein
until September 1, 2024
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein
until September 1, 2024
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein
starts on June 8, 2024
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein
starts on June 8, 2024
PalaisPopulaire
until June 3, 2024
PalaisPopulaire
starts on June 19, 2024
Schinkel Pavillon
until May 19, 2024
fluid lines and broken fittings – a discursive exhibition project
Hui Ye, Hito Steyerl, Mykola Ridnyi, European Center for Constitutional and Human Rights, Sinthujan Varatharajah, a.o.
Schinkel Pavillon
starts on May 23, 2024
Schinkel Pavillon
starts on June 7, 2024
the temporary bauhaus-archiv
until August 24, 2024
Private Collections
LA LIVRE: AN HOMAGE TO EZRA POUND
Augusto and Haroldo De Campos, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Ilse Garnier, John Giorno, Eugen Gomringer, Alain Arias-Misson, Franz Mon, Anna Oberto, Emmett Williams, a.o.
Archivio Conz
until April 30, 2024
last day
Sammlung Boros
until December 31, 2024
Fluentum
until July 27, 2024
Film
Andrea Büttner, David Claerbout, Tony Conrad, Cerith Wyn Evans, Morgan Fisher, Carolyn Lazard, Jan Timme, Christopher Williams
haubrok foundation
until June 22, 2024
haubrok foundation
until June 22, 2024
Sammlung Hoffmann
until October 26, 2024
Kienzle Art Foundation
until June 30, 2024
Miettinen Collection | Salon Dahlmann
until June 15, 2024
Miettinen Collection | Salon Dahlmann
until August 30, 2024
Unbound: Performance as Rupture
Panteha Abareshi, Eleanor Antin, Salim Bayri, Nao Bustamante, Matt Calderwood, Peter Campus, Patty Chang, Julien Creuzet, Vaginal Davis, Ufuoma Essi, VALIE EXPORT, Harry Gamboa Jr., Cao Guimarães, Shuruq Harb, Sanja Iveković, Joan Jonas, Stanya Kahn, Tarek Lakhrissi, Klara Lidén, mandla & Graham Clayton-Chance, Senga Nengudi, Mame-Diarra Niang, Lydia Ourahmane, Christelle Oyiri, P. Staff, Manfred Pernice, Sondra Perry, Howardena Pindell, Pope.L, Pipilotti Rist, Katharina Sieverding, Akeem Smith, Gwenn Thomas
JULIA STOSCHEK FOUNDATION Berlin
until July 28, 2024
JULIA STOSCHEK FOUNDATION Berlin
until July 28, 2024
Further Exhibitions
(REPERTOIRE)
until June 2, 2024
ACUD Galerie
until January 12, 2025
ACUD Galerie
starts on May 10, 2024
ACUD Galerie
starts on June 21, 2024
alpha nova & galerie futura
starts on June 3, 2024
Bärenzwinger
starts on May 8, 2024
Between Bridges
until May 5, 2024
5
days left
Between Bridges
starts on June 6, 2024
INVERSION-CONVERSION
Felisha Carenage, Will Fredo, Monilola Olayemi Ilupeju, Esvin Alarcón Lam, Tra My Nguyen, Julija Zaharijević
BPA// Raum
starts on June 22, 2024
CCA Berlin – Center for Contemporary Arts
until June 29, 2024
Deutscher Künstlerbund
until July 25, 2024
Die Möglichkeit einer Insel
until May 30, 2024
Die Möglichkeit einer Insel
starts on June 1, 2024
Diskurs Berlin
until May 24, 2024
KIF – Kunst im Fenster
until May 26, 2024
KIF – Kunst im Fenster
starts on May 28, 2024
Fotografiska
until June 9, 2024
Fotografiska
until August 18, 2024
Freundeskreis Willy-Brandt-Haus Berlin
starts on May 17, 2024
Les Enchantées № 2
Ellen Akimoto, Roger Ballen, Daniel Correa Mejía, Cian Dayrit, Saïdou Dicko, Jonathan Drews, Simone Haack, Olaf Hajek, Marianna Ignataki, Oda Jaune, Aline Schwörer, Geng Xue
frontviews at HAUNT
until May 11, 2024
frontviews at HAUNT
starts on May 24, 2024
frontviews at HAUNT
starts on May 24, 2024
frontviews at HAUNT
starts on May 24, 2024
Unbändiger Glanz. Die Wahrnehmung von Körpern durch das Spektrum der Natur
Andrea Acosta, Anajara Laisa Amarante, Anne Duk Hee Jordan, Nika Radić, Marie Salcedo Horn, Kyoco Tanimaya, Sophie Utikal, RA Walden
Galerie im Körnerpark
starts on June 8, 2024
Wor(l)ding Dreamers
avrina prabala-joslin & dandelion eghosa, Cagla Aribal, Sailesh & Cavid Dhen & Legion Seven, Fatim Selina Diaby, Giorgio Ferretti, Hanita Firoozmand, Hannah Abdullahi with Clairita, Poetasse & Siciah, hn. lyonga with hardeson lolita, Moiasse, Nhã Thuyên, Raphael Koranda, Savannah Sipho
Galerie im Turm
starts on May 9, 2024
Galerie im Turm
starts on May 9, 2024
In Nobody’s Service
Sarnt Utamachote & Wisanu Phu-artdun, Rosalia Namsai Engchuan, Natthapong Samakkaew, Jasmin Werner, Mon Sisu Satrawaha, Bussaraporn Thongchai & Krisanta Caguioa-Mönnich
Galerie Wedding – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst
until May 18, 2024
Galerie Wedding – Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst
starts on June 7, 2024
GROTTO
until June 6, 2024
Grzegorzki Shows
until May 5, 2024
5
days left
Grzegorzki Shows
starts on June 5, 2024
Gutshaus Steglitz
until September 29, 2024
Haus am Kleistpark
until May 19, 2024
Haus am Kleistpark
until May 19, 2024
Séance
Jeff Cowen, Hans Bellmer, Joseph Beuys, Anna Blume and Bernhard Johannes Blume, Claude Cahun & Marcel Moore, Germaine Dulac, Paul Éluard (under the pseudonym of Didier Desroches) with Dora Maar & Man Ray, Rudolf Koppitz, Albert Leo Peil, Sigmar Polke & Christof Kohlhöfer, Margaret Raspé (i.a.) and anonymous artists, Gustave Rudman Rambali
HOUSE
until June 28, 2024
School of Casablanca
Bik Van der Pol, Céline Condorelli, Fatima-Zahra Lakrissa and Gilles Aubry, Manuel Raeder, Marion von Osten, Peter Spillmann, Abdeslam Ziou Ziou, with Fatine Arafati, Sophia Attigui, Grocco-Trick 54 and Nassim Azarzar
ifa-Galerie Berlin
until May 12, 2024
ifa-Galerie Berlin
starts on June 7, 2024
Les Vitrines – Institut français Berlin
until June 15, 2024
things we meet in the dark
Daniel Dobarco, Anny Listmeier, Marina Pohl, Theresa Rothe, Moran Sanderovich, Aline Schwörer, Lyndsey Walsh
Kleine Humboldt Galerie
starts on June 19, 2024
Klosterruine Berlin
starts on June 9, 2024
The River Wailed Like a Wounded Beast
Dzyga Vertov, Oleksandr Dovzhenko, Ivan Kavaleridze, Arnold Kordium, Yulia Solntseva
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien
starts on May 4, 2024
Turn Illness into a Weapon – Artistic Perspectives Within Healthcare Movements
Anguezomo Mba Bikoro, The Chronic Iconic (Jessica Cummin), Chloe Pascal Crawford, Criptonite (Edwin Ramirez & Nina Mühlemann), Miriam Döring, Tomás Espinosa, Eva Egermann & Cordula Thym, Lotti Fellner-Wyler, Feministische Gesundheitsrecherchegruppe, Cornelia Herfurtner, Kallia Kefala, Magda Korsinsky, Julia Lübbecke, MELT (Ren Loren Britton & Isabel Paehr), Silvi Naçi, Sophie Utikal, RA Walden
Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien
starts on June 1, 2024
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz
until July 20, 2024
Kunstverein am Rosa–Luxemburg–Platz
until December 31, 2024
KVOST - Kunstverein Ost
until July 27, 2024
Michel Majerus Estate
until March 15, 2025
Neun Kelche
starts on June 8, 2024
New Toni
until May 18, 2024
Peles
until May 30, 2024
Peles
starts on June 7, 2024
sturm and slang
Diliara Brileva, Fatma Cheffi, Nino Dava, Mekhitar Garabedian, Garine Gokceyan, Agnė Jokšė, Tudebei Khandama, Daniel Kotowski, Mina Masoumi, Agnieszka Matkowska, Yevheniia Moliar, Hussein Nassereddine, Mila Panić, Qalqalah قلقلة, Urok Shirhan, Vova Vorotniov, Timur Zolotoev
Pickle Bar
until November 8, 2024
Pickle Bar
until November 8, 2024
Platform 82
until June 22, 2024
Saarländische Galerie - Europäisches Kunstforum e.V.
until June 1, 2024
Schering Stiftung
until July 7, 2024
Schwartzsche Villa
until August 18, 2024
Spreepark Art Space
until May 20, 2024
St. Matthäus-Kirche
until May 12, 2024
St. Matthäus-Kirche
starts on May 18, 2024
Studio Hanniball
until May 25, 2024
Records of an unsteady life
Olga Cerkasova, Catherina Cramer & Giulietta Ockenfuß, Isabella Fürnkäs, Zoë Claire Miller
THE MOMENT
until May 12, 2024
More
DAZ – Deutsches Architektur Zentrum
until May 19, 2024
Prater Digital
until November 30, 2024
Project Space Festival
starts on June 1, 2024
Salon am Moritzplatz
until May 12, 2024
Brandenburg
SOFT POWER
Magdalena Abakanowicz, Caroline Achaintre, Wilder Alison, El Anatsui, Leonor Antunes, Ouassila Arras, Rufina Bazlova, Kevin Beasley, Mariana Chkonia, Edith Dekyndt, Claus Dobberke, Toni Ebel, Gee’s Bend Quiltmakers, Philipp Gufler, William Kentridge, Maria Lai, Joanna Louca, Manuel Mathieu, Rosemary Mayer, Elrid Metzkes, Małgorzata Mirga-Tas, Sandra Mujinga, Gulnur Mukazhanova, Otobong Nkanga, Willem de Rooij, Ramona Schacht, Gabriele Stötzer, Sung Tieu, Rosemarie Trockel, Johanna Unzueta, Hamid Zénati, a.o.
DAS MINSK Kunsthaus in Potsdam
until August 11, 2024
E-WERK Luckenwalde
starts on May 3, 2024
Festival OSTEN
starts on June 1, 2024
SOMA Art Berlin
starts on May 11, 2024